2018-2019 Dates 



CONTACT US

2018 2019 Dates

Happenings you shouldn't miss in the weeks ahead.

Jan 8

1pm - 4pm

NQT+1 Development

St Anne's Catholic Primary School

Jan 15

All day

Peer 1 English Leaders


Jan 16

All day

Peer 2 English Leaders


Jan 21

Oct 10

Peer 3 English Leaders

16600 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20500

Jan 22

1.15 - 4.15

Peer 2 Science Leaders

St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary School

Jan 23

Oct 10

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Jan 23

1.15 - 4.15

Peer 3 Science Leaders

St Matthew's Catholic Primary School

Jan 24

1.15 - 4.15

Peer 1 Science Leaders

St William's Catholic Primary School

Jan 31

4.00 - 5.30

Art Leaders

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Jan 31

1.00 - 4.00

NPQML Introduction

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Jan 31

12.15 - 4.15

Assistant Head / Deputy Head Development Network

St Matthew's Catholic Primary School

Feb 5th

All day

RE Leaders

St William's Catholic Primary School

Feb 6th

All day

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Feb 7th

8.30 - 12.00

RQT Development Network

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (Bradford)

Feb 11th

All day

History Leaders

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Feb 12th

12.30 - 4.30

CSPTSA Full

St Anne's Catholic Primary School

Feb 14th

All day

NPQSL

St Bede's & St Joseph's - Ardor Site

Feb 14th

12.30 - 4.00

NQT

St Matthew's Catholic Primary School

Feb 27th

4.00 - 5.30

Music Leaders

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Feb 28th

All day

SLE Research Implementation Day 2

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Mar 5th

9.00 - 12.00

SEND - Attachment Disorder


Mar 5th

1.00 - 4.00

SEND - Selective Mutism


Mar 6th

9.00 - 12.00

SEND - ASC / ADHD & Girls


Mar 6th

1.00 - 4.00

SENCO Consultations

Please book through [email protected]

Mar 12th

8.30 - 12.00

RQT Development Network

St Columba's Catholic Primary School

Mar 13th

1.00 - 3.00

NQT+1 Development Network

St Anne's Catholic Primary School

Mar 13th

4.30 - 5.30

CSPTSA Mass

St Walburga's Catholic Church

Mar 14th

9.00 - 12.00

SEND - Supporting children with Autism (Learning Support Assistants)


Mar 14th

1.00 - 4.00

SEND - Supporting children with Autism (Learning Support Assistants)


Mar 21st

4.00 - 5.30

Art Masterclass

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Mar 22nd

All day

Y2 & Y6 Writing Surgery with Laura Lodge

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Mar 25th

All day

Hollins Hall Country Club & Hotel

Mar 26th

All day

Y2 & Y6 Writing Surgery with Laura Lodge

St Cuthbert & The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary School

Mar 28th

1.15 - 4.15

Assistant Head / Deputy Head Development Network

St Matthew's Catholic Primary School

Apr 4th

12.30 - 4.30

NQT Development

St Cuthbert & The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary School

Apr 2nd

12.30 - 4.30

CSPTSA Full

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Apr 3rd

1.30 - 5.00

NPQML Day 1

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Apr 30th

All day

The Curriculum with Mary Myatt - SOLD OUT

Hollins Hall Hotel

May 1st

10.00 - 12.00

CSPTSA Strategic Board

St Cuthbert & The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary School

May 1st

4.00 - 5.30

Geography Leaders

St Francis Catholic Primary School

May 2nd

9.30 - 4.30

NPQML Day 2

St Francis Catholic Primary School

May 8th

All day

Philip Webb English Support - EYFS

St Francis Catholic Primary School

May 8th

4.00 - 5.30

Music Leaders Network

St Francis Catholic Primary School

May 21st

All day

Peer 2 English Leaders


May 22nd

All day

Peer 3 English Leaders


May 20th

All day

Peer 1 English Leaders


May 23rd

12.30 - 4.30

NQT Development Network

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (Bradford)

Jun 11th

9.00 - 12.00

Peer 1 SENCOs


Jun 11th

1.00 - 4.00

Peer 2 SENCOs


Jun 12th

1.00 - 4.00

SENCO Consultations

Please book through [email protected]

Jun 13th

4.00 - 5.30

Art Leaders

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Jun 18th

tbc

NPQSL Day 5

St Bede's & St Joseph's - Ardor site

Jun 18th

1.15 - 4.15

Peer 1 Science Leaders


Jun 12th

9.00 - 12.00

Peer 3 SENCOs


Jun 19th

1.15 - 4.15

Peer 2 Science Leaders


Jun 20th

1.15 - 4.15

Peer 3 Science Leaders


Jun 24th

9.30 - 4.30

Writing: Greater Depth - Laura Lodge


Jun 26th

9.30 - 4.30

NPQML Day 3

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Jun 25th

9.30 - 4.30

SLE Research Implementation Day 3

St Francis Catholic Primary School

Jun 27th

1.15 - 4.15

Assistant Head / Deputy Head Development Network

St Walburga's Catholic Primary School

Jun 27th

7.00 pm

NQT Celebration Meal

Aagrah, Shipley

Jul 2nd

9.30 - 4.00pm

RE Leaders


Jul 2nd

pm

Science Support - Claire Holt


Jul 3rd

2.00pm

RQT Final Session & Meal

St Walburga's Catholic Primary School

Jul 4th

All day

SEND - Developing Nurturing Classrooms


Jul 4th & Jul 5th


CSPTSA EHT, HT & HoS Conference


Jul 10th

6.00 pm

CSPTSA Inaugral Pupil Awards


Jul 10th

10.00 - 12.00

CSPTSA Strategic Board

St Cuthbert & The First Martyrs' Catholic Primary School